https://i2.wp.com/drmtr5yzg1z25.cloudfront.net/32886fb59e9e57b32dce9866cf916a32_large.jpg

Profile

Name: 강타 / Kang Ta
Real name: 안칠현 / Ahn Chil Hyun
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1979-Oct-10
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 178cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B
Talent agency: SM Entertainment

TV Shows

Happy Ending (JTBC, 2012)
Love in the City 2 (CCTV, 2007)
Loveholic (KBS2, 2005)
The Magic Touch of Fate (2005)

Trivia

Music groups: Former lead singer of pop group H.O.T., former singer of R&B group S, and Vanness & Kangta, a pop group with Taiwanese singer / actor Van Ness Wu